Boards & Commission

 PARK & RECREATION   COMMITTEE  
 PHONE   
 Bob Besaw, CHR  210 E. Pine Street  982-5197   
 Lori Dean , V. CHR  1006 Mill St  982-7939  
 Dennis Herter   PO Box 416  982-5585   
 John Faucher    1204 W. Wolf River Avenue  538-0007  
 Fred Zaug   1501 Pershing Rd  205-4894  
 Bob Marcks       
 Henrica Bult       
 Student Member:
 Kelli Sagar 
     

 FINANCE & PERSONNEL   COMMITTEE    PHONE   
 David Morack, CHR 612 W. North Water Street   982-7774  
 John Faucher, V. CHR  1204 W. Wolf River Avenue  538-0007   
 Tom O'Connell  313 W. Minerva St.  982-3266   
 Mike Barrinton  414 E. Washington St  982-3381   
 David Dorsey 1714 Jefferson St.  636-6200   

 BOARD OF PUBLIC WORKS    PHONE   
 Mike Barrington, CHR 414 E. Washington St  982-3381    
 Bob Besaw, V. CHR   210 E. Pine Street   982-5197   
 Fred Zaug 1501 Pershing Rd  205-4894   
 David Dorsey 1714 Jefferson St.  636-6200  
 Mike Pinch  1521 Orchard Ct  851-3152   

 ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT    PHONE   
 David Morack, CHR  612 W. North Water Street  982-7774   
 Fred Zaug, V. CHR  1501 Pershing Rd.  205-4894   
 John Faucher  1204 W. Wolf River Avenue  538-0007    
 David Dorsey
1714 Jefferson St.  636-6200    
 Mike Pinch  1521 Orchard Ct  851-3152   
 Hans Thompson       
 Bill Bishop       
 April Kopitzke       
    Student Members:       
       Maddie Schmidt      
       Sarah Watling      
     Alternates:      
       Kitty Johnson      
       David Asman      


 PLAN COMMISSION  APRIL 1 / 3YRS  PHONE  TERM EXPIRES 
 Mike Pinch, CHR 1521 Orchard Ct   851-3152    
 Mark Herter 920 Smith St.  538-3051   
 Jay Bessette  400 E. N. Water Street   982-8516   2022 
 Dona Gabert  1013 N. Water Street   982-4780  2022
 Doug Noel  PO Box 303  982-2881 2021
 Cindy Goller 1834 S. Pearl Street  920-265-9977 2021
 Tom Spilman   1602 North Star Court  982-4648  2022 
  Susie Steingraber  1930 Nassau Street   982-5592 2022

 BOARD OF ZONING APPEALS  MAY 1   /  3 YRS.  PHONE   TERM EXPIRES
 Mary Schubert – CHR  9010 W. Jennings St  982-3966  2022
 Terry Dorschner  - V. CHR  1112 Montgomery Street  982-5060  2022
 Joyce Hoffman  107 E. Minerva Street  982-2726  2021
 Bob Witczak  1608 Oshkosh Street  982-2215  2021
 Robin Johnson  1615 Division Street  982-4011  2021

 BOARD OF REVIEW - 2020    PHONE   
 Mark Herter  920 Smith Street  538-3051    
 Jackie Beyer  215 N. Shawano Street  982-8500   
 Bob Besaw 210 E. Pine Street  982-5197   
 Dave Dorsey  1714 Jefferson Street  636-6200   
 Dave Morack  612 W. North Water Street  982-7774   
 John Faucher, Alternate 1204 W. Wolf River Avenue  538-0007  
 Mike Barrington, Alternate 414 E. Washington Street  982-3381  
 

 CEMETERY COMMISSION  MAY 1  /  3 YRS.  PHONE   TERM EXPIRES
 Rob Way  1608 Orchard Court  982-4867  2022
 Laurie Shaw 611 W. Beckert Road  538-0071  2021
 Brian Strey  1603 Orchard Court 250-5049  2020

 HOUSING AUTHORITY  MAY 1  /  5 YRS.
Meets last Wednesday of the month @ 3:30 p.m.
 PHONE   TERM EXPIRES
 Arien Herminath, CHR  2003 Southland Lane  982-1503  2023
 Heather Opporman, V.CHR  113 W. North Water St.    2022
 Cherie L. Handrich  1800 Taubel Blvd. Apt 10  982-2476  2021
 Laurie Shaw 611 W. Beckert Road  538-0071   2022
 Paul Franzmeier 912 E. Spring Street 982-7613 2024
 Laura Marker, Executive Director  505 Division Street  982-8509  

 LIBRARY & MUSEUM BOARD  JULY 1/ 3 YRS  PHONE   
 Ronald Steinhorst, PRES. 805 W. Cook Street   982-3128  2021
 Chris Bermann, VICE PRES. 212 W. Cameron Street   982-4989  2022
 Betty Roberts, SEC  1001 W. N. Water Street  982-2954  2021
 Virginia Schlais  1305 Algoma Street  982-2747  2020
 Bill Flease  1800 Taubel Blvd. #6  867-2461  2022
 Judy McDaniel  N4891 Madden Road  982-6060  2020
 Mary Dickrell 1700 Klatt Road   982-8420  

 NEW LONDON TOURISM COMM  JULY / 1 YR.
State law requires 1-yr term
 PHONE   TERM EXPIRES
 Mike Hibbard 
      Mosquito Hill Nature Center
 N3880 Rogers Road  779-6433  2020
 Jennifer Heidemann  Familiar Grounds    2020
 Bill Flease  1800 Taubel Blvd.  #6  867-2461  2020
 April Kopitzke  420 N. Shawano Street  982-5822  2020
 Jay Patel
      Americinn Lodge & Suites
1404 N. Shawano Street  982-5700  2020

 POLICE & FIRE COMMISSION  MAY 1  /  5 YRS.  PHONE   TERM EXPIRES
 John Lee, PRES. 1407 Division Street 982-4798 2021
 Tom Schmude, SEC 1505 Katie Court 450-1108 2023
 April Kopitzke 420 N. Shawano St  982-5822  2024
 Lund Cooley  PO Box 28  982-3920  2022
 Travis Kloehn        2020

 REVOLVING LOAN FUND REVIEW BOARD     MAY 1 / 1 YR.  PHONE  
 Dave Morack, Chr  612 W. North Water Street 982-7774  
 Mark Herter, V. Chr 920 Smith Street 538-3051  
 John Helgeson      
 Bill Bishop      
 Bob Van Asten      

 UTILITY COMMISSION  OCTOBER 1  /  3 YRS.  PHONE  TERM EXPIRES
 Roger Steingraber, PRES.  1314 Division Street  982-6654  2021
 Ted Coppersmith  1418 W. N. Water St  359-7477  2021
 Mike St. Marie 1503 Cedarhurst Dr. 858-6005  2022
 Mike Barrington 414 E. Washington St  982-3381  2020 
 Wally Schmidt, VICE PRES.  615 S. Pearl Street  982-5165  2020 

 NEW LONDON UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT No. 3
SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS
 Dennis Krueger  901 W. Washington Street  982-8530  

 BOARD OF EDUCATION  3 YRS.  PHONE  TERM EXPIRES
Terry Wegner, President  E9222 County Road X 982-5862 2021
 Kim Schroeder, Treasurer N2629 Bean City Road 982-4866 2020
 Connie Neely, Clerk  W10564 Cty Rd WW  850-5491 2021
 Pete Bosquez, Director     2022
 John Heideman, Director  W10715 Cty Trk WW  715-752-4468 2020
 Tina Ruckdashel, Director     2022
 Mark Grossman, Director  E9392 Forest Pine Drive    2021